Sunday randomness

…and the Raiders lost a-fuckin-gain. How can a team with Randy Moss only gain 68 yards passing ? Shit’s disgusting.

I don’t know about you, but I find this shit hilarious. These Skittles commercials are weird as shit, but this one cracks me up. I think it’s brilliant.

Clay Aiken is as smart as a bag of rocks.

On whether he’s gay: “What do you say (to that question)? … It’s like when I was 8. I remember something would get broken in the house, and Mom and Dad would call me in and say, ‘Did you do this?’ Well, it didn’t matter what I said. The only thing they would believe was yes. … People are going to believe what they want.”

Translation: I’m not gonna say anything, I’m gonna continue to give vague and ambiguous answers, because I know I’m gay, you know I’m gay, but I’m not gonna alienate my blindly loyal female fanbase. It’s worked for Michael Jackson for years.

On the future: “I want to be a father so badly. I want (kids) one day. Not now. … I would love to adopt. There’s an orphanage not too far from my house, and I’ve been up before with church. I always thought, ‘What happens to those kids who have the potential to go to college but just can’t afford it?’ I’ve been thinking a lot lately about finding a way to pay for one of those kids to go to college.”

Translation: I’m gay, so there’s a 98% chance I won’t be able to be a daddy the old-fashioned way, so I’m gonna have to adopt a little red headed girl who loves show tunes.

Nigga, you just fell for the okie-doke. Just admit it and get it over with. The sooner you do it, the better. It’s not like anyone really cares. Dumbass.

I got this pic in an email this morning:

The fuck are you doing to get hit in the foot by a javelin ? That shit just doesn’t happen…to anybody. I think it’s funny.

Advertisements

2 responses

  1. PhillyKat

    See, yeeah, that there is what you call a “stupid ho” move. cuz only 1 stupid damn ho would walk her dumb ass in the path of damn javelin. what they didn’t tell you was 3 months later she took a shot put to the head. Services were 3 days later.

    October 5, 2006 at 6:49 pm

  2. nikki

    sorry dude, but oakland’s gonna be losing ALOT this year (give me the award for stating the most obvious shit ever).

    don’t waste your time venting your frustration. use it wisely…kidnap al davis and torture him until he promises to never EVER use a black man as a scape goat for his fucked up management of the raiders again.

    October 6, 2006 at 6:15 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s